WLMA Officers


 Position 2010-11   2011-12 2012-13   2013-14 2014-15 
 President Steve Coker   Craig Seasholes  Leigh Lohrasbi Anne Bingham  Sharyn Merrigan
 President-Elect  Craig Seasholes  Leigh Lohrasbi  Anne Bingham Sharyn Merrigan  June 2014 Election
 Vice President Gary Simondson   Sharyn Merrigan  Sharyn Merrigan  Carrie Willenbring Carrie Willenbring 
 Immediate Past President Linda King   Steve Coker  Craig Seasholes Leigh Lohrasbi  Anne Bingham
Treasurer  Kate Pankiewicz   Kate Pankiewicz  Merrilyn Tucker  Merrilyn Tucker June 2014 election  
Secretary  Jeanne Staley   Jeanne Staley  Alyse Fritz  Joan
Enders
June 2014 election 
Medium Editor*  Alice McNeer  Alice McNeer  Alice McNeer
 Jodi Kruse  
Membership Chair*  Pat McKinley 
 Pat McKinley

Pat McKinley 

Pat McKinley 

 Elementary Level Chair Rosemary Saul   Amy Cook  Jan Copeland  Ron Wagner Nancy Edwards 
 Middle/Jr. Level Chair  Sharyn Merrigan  Kelli McSheehy  Carrie Willenbring Leah Griffin   Stacy Dillworth
Sr. High Level Chair   Terri Litt  Anne Bingham Eileen Ray   Gail Anderson  Dell Morey
Higher Education Co-Chairs*  Betty Marcoux & Lorraine Bruce   Lorraine Bruce & Leona Lindvig  Lorraine Bruce & Leona Lindvig  Lorraine Bruce & Leona Lindvig  
 Small Districts & Private Schools* Paula Palmer & Jen Fukutaki   Paula Palmer & Jen Fukutaki  Anna Wiggs Anna Sebree
June 2014 election
 Medium Advertising/Exhibit Chair* Nancy Sikora   
Nancy Sikora
 
Jeanne Staley

Susan Jenkins
Susan Jenkins 
Legislative Chair/Advocacy*  Roz Thompson   
Roz Thompson

Sara Glass 

Sara Glass 
 
Webmaster*  Carina Pierce  Carina Pierce  Trish Henry  Trish Henry   
Medium Assistant Editor*  none   
Cathy Grant
 
Cathy Grant

Cathy Grant
 
Listerv Admin*  Craig Seasholes   Lisa Gallinatti  Lisa Gallinatti Lisa Gallinatti
 
OSPI Liason   Gayle Pauley Gayle Pauley  Gayle Pauley  Gayle Pauley
 

         
 
Additional non-voting board members       
 ESD Chair*+   Molly Berger       
Student Advisory Members*+      Michelle Annette (CWU) & Gregory Bem (UW)     
Outstanding LMS of the Year Award*+     Debi Schultz  Debi Schultz    
Intellectual Freedom     Bob Koreis  Bob Koreis    
 Conference Partners Coordinator*    Craig Seasholes  Jeanne Staley    
Awards*  Margy Van Dyke   Kathy Paulson  Kathy Paulson Kathy Paulson   
Scholarships*     Susan Kaphammer  Susan Kaphammer Susan Kaphammer  Susan Kaphammer 
Sasquatch Award*    David Winkeljohn   David Winkeljohn David Winkeljohn   
WCCPBA Award*    Kim Guyette & Amy Cooke   Kim Guyette & Amy Cooke Kim Guyette & Amy Cooke   
 Towner Award*       Carter Kemp   
OER Liaison*        Steve Coker   
CCSS Liaison*        Morgan Larsen   
 TPEP Liaison*      Sara Applegate    
 WSCSS Liaison*     Trish Henry  Trish Henry   
     WLMA Regional Leaders      
 Central   Jennifer Novak & Lynne Perednia  Jennifer Novak & Lynne Perednia     
 Columbia Gorge   Diana Janzen       
Crossroads    Lisa Gallinatti  Lisa Gallinatti  Lisa Gallinatti   
Lower Columbia     Joan Enders & LInda Block      
Mount & Isle     Tracy Shaw Tracy Shaw  Tracy Shaw   
Mt. Pilchuck    Cris Harkness       
Mt. Rainier     Elizabeth Bruno & Martha Miller      
NE7     Anne Warner & Mary Kay Rowles      
North Central     Dawn Smith & Don Johnson      
North Lakes    Geneva Norton  Geneva Norton   Geneva Norton  
OZ    Jeffery Treistman
Jeffery Treistman   Jeffery Treistman   
 Peninsula   Mary Stolaas  Mark Gudger     
 Sea to Summit   Mary Pong       
 Three Rivers   Rebecca Francik       
* indicates appointed position
+indicates non-voting members of board
 
 
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software